7 Brookview Rd Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $826,900 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brookview Rd, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $869,225, approximately $340 per square foot. 7 Brookview Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1986
Bought by
Ferraro Robert J and Ferraro Jeanne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Robert J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferraro Robert J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,157 | $741,300 | $262,700 | $478,600 |
| 2024 | $11,409 | $694,800 | $243,900 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $657,300 | $220,300 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $523,600 | $187,600 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $9,820 | $500,500 | $182,800 | $317,700 |
| 2020 | $9,613 | $477,300 | $170,800 | $306,500 |
| 2019 | $8,621 | $461,000 | $163,100 | $297,900 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $461,000 | $163,100 | $297,900 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $451,800 | $168,800 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $7,879 | $451,800 | $168,800 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $7,681 | $451,800 | $168,800 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map