7 Buffalo Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Buffalo Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,386,471, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 7 Buffalo Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Bleyle Curtis S and Bleyle Jayne
Bought by
Bleyle Curtis S and Bleyle Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,196
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,334,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Bleyle Curtis and Bleyle Jayne
Bought by
Bleyle Curtis and Bleyle Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,250
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Bleyle Curtis and Bleyle Jayne
Bought by
Bleyle Curtis and Bleyle Jayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Gibbs Christopher David and Gibbs Angela M
Bought by
Bleyle Curtis and Bleyle Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property