7 Celestial Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,412,460 - $4,106,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$1,498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Celestial, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,759,865, approximately $1,497 per square foot. 7 Celestial is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Hamber Herbert and Hamber Franca
Bought by
Hamber Herbert and Hamber Franca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Chou Benjamin E and Chou Emily H
Bought by
Hamber Herbert and Hamber Franca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,413
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$3,668,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chou Benjamin E and Chou Emily H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamber Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Hamber Herbert | $935,000 | First American | |
| Chou Benjamin E | $676,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamber Herbert | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chou Benjamin E | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,575 | $1,395,085 | $1,048,932 | $346,153 |
| 2024 | $14,575 | $1,367,731 | $1,028,365 | $339,366 |
| 2023 | $14,200 | $1,340,913 | $1,008,201 | $332,712 |
| 2022 | $13,937 | $1,314,621 | $988,432 | $326,189 |
| 2021 | $13,622 | $1,288,845 | $969,051 | $319,794 |
| 2020 | $13,545 | $1,275,630 | $959,115 | $316,515 |
| 2019 | $13,244 | $1,250,618 | $940,309 | $310,309 |
| 2018 | $13,141 | $1,238,236 | $930,999 | $307,237 |
| 2017 | $12,870 | $1,213,957 | $912,744 | $301,213 |
| 2016 | $12,298 | $1,190,154 | $894,847 | $295,307 |
| 2015 | $12,113 | $1,172,277 | $881,405 | $290,872 |
| 2014 | $11,877 | $1,149,314 | $864,139 | $285,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map