Seller's Agent in 2022
Jocelyn Maggi
LPT Realty, LLC
(305) 582-7917
4 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $498,000
THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch nestled on just over 1.4 wooded acres is located in one of Ware's newest sub-divisions. Quality construction through and through in this energy efficient 4 year old home. The house features include, 3 zones of heat and 2 of A/C along with solar panels and an enclosed rear deck. This house is walking distance to Beaver lake. Showings at open house only 12-11 and 12-12 from 12:00-2:00
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelsey Thompson Team
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Carenelise | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Granatelli Donna | $324,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Carenelise | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | +862.5% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $40,000 | -27.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $430,200 | $58,600 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $380,100 | $55,300 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $397,500 | $53,200 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $350,300 | $49,300 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $327,500 | $49,300 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $309,800 | $49,300 | $260,500 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $308,600 | $49,300 | $259,300 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $122,300 | $48,100 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jocelyn Maggi
LPT Realty, LLC
(305) 582-7917
4 in this area
237 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Donald Besancon
LPT Realty, LLC
(877) 366-2213
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelsey Thompson Team
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
7 in this area
425 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Priscilla Marion
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 478-7409
10 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72926555
APN: WARE-000014-000009-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.