7 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $231,149
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $228,037, approximately $166 per square foot. 7 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Wagner David
Bought by
Perry Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$159,472
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Joy A
Bought by
Wagner David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Joy A
Bought by
Henderson Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Sweet Harriet F
Bought by
Gouin Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,563
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Katherine M | $179,000 | Attorney | |
| Wagner David | $127,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Henderson Joy A | -- | -- | |
| Gouin Joy A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Katherine M | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner David | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Joy A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouin Joy A | $70,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $219,300 | $48,400 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $194,800 | $48,400 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $195,100 | $48,400 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $182,700 | $41,100 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $139,500 | $35,100 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $136,100 | $35,100 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $136,100 | $35,100 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $128,800 | $35,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $140,200 | $41,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map