7 Crowns Way Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crowns Way, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $384,144, approximately $229 per square foot. 7 Crowns Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Martin James A and Martin Kathy
Bought by
Pytel Brian W and Pytel Jeanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Martin James A
Bought by
Martin James A and Martin Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Emmott Pauline M
Bought by
Martin James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1988
Sold by
Ledgemere Condo
Bought by
Emmott Pauline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage