Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dogwood Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $250,036, approximately $203 per square foot. 7 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Howard and Simmons Tonette
Bought by
Brewer Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $232,300 | $72,800 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $232,300 | $72,800 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $28,000 | $4,100 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map