7 Douglas Dr N Broomfield, CO 80020
Ridgeview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Douglas Dr N, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $511,998, approximately $262 per square foot. 7 Douglas Dr N is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Murack Theodore E and Murack Anita W
Bought by
Murack Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Haws Stephen Matthew
Bought by
Haws Gregory A and Murack Theodore E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Roth Isabelle C
Bought by
Haws Stephen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murack Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haws Gregory A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Haws Stephen M | $290,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haws Gregory A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $34,110 | $7,660 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $29,010 | $6,800 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $38,690 | $7,950 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $28,370 | $6,140 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $29,190 | $6,320 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $26,970 | $5,580 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $27,160 | $5,620 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $24,140 | $4,800 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $26,690 | $5,310 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $20,400 | $5,310 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $17,350 | $5,310 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,350 | $5,310 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map