$510,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

7 Drake Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
10,729 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

14% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Clubhouse
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step into this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the area’s most prestigious 55+ communities. Fresh paint and brand new carpet create a bright, welcoming feel throughout. The kitchen shines with a new stainless steel Frigidaire appliance package, including a refrigerator, oven with range, dishwasher, and microwave. Granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. A cozy den offers the perfect spot for reading or quiet work, while the all season room invites you to enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the neighborhood with beautiful engineered wood flooring. The lawn is equipped with a sprinkler system. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and a well appointed clubhouse, making this home the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and active living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Dancy

(973) 921-1111 info@signaturerealtynj.com Signature Realty NJ Brokerage Phone: 9739211111 License #0125444 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Signature Realty NJ

Last Buyer's Agent

Eliza Babcock

(856) 321-1212 klrw653@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,729 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Grab Bars
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00014
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-01601-00014

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, health club, lawn maintenance, pool(s), snow removal, trash
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,369

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,729 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars Mod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, range oven, microwave, washer, and dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Plank, Engineered Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Eat-In, Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1658
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1658
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 270.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1658
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 161.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Health Club, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 10732 SQFT
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10729.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7369.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-01601-00014
  • Tax Lot: 00014
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2014
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $300,000 Collegiate Title Corp
Deed $240,000 Weichert Title Agency
Deed $151,120 Congress Title Divisions
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $510,000 +13.6% $308 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $449,000 +49.7% $271 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $300,000 +7.1% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2017 06/17/17 For Sale $280,000 +16.7% $188 / Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $240,000 -3.2% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Price Changed $247,900 -2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 For Sale $255,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,923 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2024 $6,662 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2023 $6,662 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2022 $6,640 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2021 $5,931 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2020 $6,388 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2019 $6,322 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2018 $6,274 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2017 $6,112 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2016 $6,020 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2015 $5,950 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500
2014 $5,890 $219,300 $65,800 $153,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2106424

Bright MLS

APN: 24-01601-0000-00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.