7 Gill St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $891,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gill St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $829,069, approximately $373 per square foot. 7 Gill St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Thomas John M and Thomas Suzanne M
Bought by
Stafford Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Susan C | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Susan C | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Stafford Susan C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,179 | $702,500 | $311,900 | $390,600 |
| 2024 | $12,497 | $702,500 | $311,900 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $10,894 | $406,800 | $183,500 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $9,984 | $403,400 | $183,500 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $9,686 | $403,400 | $183,500 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $403,400 | $183,500 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $9,387 | $403,400 | $183,500 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $343,300 | $134,900 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $9,190 | $343,300 | $134,900 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $343,300 | $134,900 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $8,768 | $343,300 | $134,900 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $7,497 | $287,700 | $110,000 | $177,700 |
| 2013 | $9,340 | $358,800 | $110,000 | $248,800 |
| 2011 | $9,070 | $358,800 | $110,000 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map