7 Lake Ct Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lake Ct, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $162,404, approximately $164 per square foot. 7 Lake Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Anneroo and Anneroo Sursattie
Bought by
Bayne & Sursattie Anneroo Revocable Trust and Anneroo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Penna Robert R
Bought by
Anneroo Bayne and Anneroo Sursattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayne & Sursattie Anneroo Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anneroo Bayne | $70,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anneroo Bayne | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $77,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $70,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $64,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $58,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $71,525 | $9,000 | $62,525 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $60,511 | $8,000 | $52,511 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $47,291 | $8,000 | $39,291 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $41,324 | $4,000 | $37,324 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $40,859 | $4,000 | $36,859 |
| 2016 | $983 | $32,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $29,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $32,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map