Estimated Value: $326,456 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Long Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $343,364, approximately $221 per square foot. 7 Long Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
A Thomas Holdings Llc
Bought by
Scott Donte D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,940
Outstanding Balance
$144,671
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Thomas Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Neal Aldric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donte D | $196,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Holdings Llc | $16,089 | -- | |
| Neal Aldric | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Donte D | $192,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Aldric | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $319,600 | $60,000 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $285,500 | $60,000 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $279,200 | $60,000 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $258,400 | $60,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $219,200 | $55,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $212,500 | $55,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $203,400 | $50,000 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map