7 Moss Ct Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $496,227 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Moss Ct, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $516,307, approximately $205 per square foot. 7 Moss Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Wambold John E
Bought by
Maner Ryan T and Maner Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Outstanding Balance
$214,967
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maner Ryan T | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maner Ryan T | $270,655 | |
| Closed | Maner Ryan T | $270,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $175,040 | $34,000 | $141,040 |
| 2024 | $31 | $182,400 | $30,000 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $154,800 | $22,880 | $131,920 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $142,520 | $22,880 | $119,640 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $116,280 | $22,880 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $116,280 | $22,880 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $116,280 | $22,880 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $103,040 | $22,880 | $80,160 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $103,640 | $22,880 | $80,760 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $100,320 | $22,880 | $77,440 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $101,680 | $22,880 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $102,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map