Seller's Agent in 2013
The Knox Real Estate Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 852-9480
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,662,000 - $2,047,000
Get excited to live in Crow Point (recently mentioned in Boston Magazine: Best Places) and call this warm and inviting colonial your own. Fabulous custom built Faneuil kitchen with granite countertops, GE Profile stainless appliances and eat-in bar. Brand new shingle roof; Anderson windows; shake siding; copper gutters. Tastefully renovated tiled new bathrooms; mudroom; large new sunny deck; outdoor shower; storage shed and LL playroom. Close to shipyard, boat, rail and beach. A Must See !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/10/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peter R | $752,000 | -- | |
| Gillooly Robert P | $599,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillooly Robert P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillooly Robert P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillooly Robert P | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $752,000 | +1.8% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,391 | $1,533,300 | $576,700 | $956,600 |
| 2024 | $15,738 | $1,450,500 | $576,700 | $873,800 |
| 2023 | $13,904 | $1,390,400 | $576,700 | $813,700 |
| 2022 | $13,575 | $1,174,300 | $520,600 | $653,700 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $841,400 | $500,600 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $9,701 | $841,400 | $500,600 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $731,100 | $400,500 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $8,605 | $731,100 | $400,500 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $9,010 | $735,500 | $400,500 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $8,949 | $716,500 | $381,500 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $620,500 | $363,400 | $257,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
The Knox Real Estate Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 852-9480
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Darlene Hadfield
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 690-2926
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71491806
APN: HING-000016-000000-000126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.