7 Penni Ln Andover, MA 01810
Far West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,416 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Penni Ln, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,058,104, approximately $450 per square foot. 7 Penni Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Tang Alex and Tang Mon L
Bought by
Dhamsania Megha and Dhamsania Nirav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,753
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1990
Sold by
Forgione William
Bought by
Tang Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhamsania Megha | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Tang Alex | $265,000 | -- | |
| Tang Alex Yiu-Cheong | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhamsania Megha | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Alex Yiu-Cheong | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Alex Yiu-Cheong | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Alex Yiu-Cheong | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,926 | $1,034,900 | $545,200 | $489,700 |
| 2024 | $11,598 | $900,500 | $457,100 | $443,400 |
| 2023 | $10,826 | $792,500 | $390,800 | $401,700 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $710,900 | $352,300 | $358,600 |
| 2021 | $9,948 | $650,600 | $320,400 | $330,200 |
| 2020 | $9,684 | $645,200 | $320,400 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $9,764 | $639,400 | $320,400 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $9,472 | $605,600 | $311,200 | $294,400 |
| 2017 | $9,085 | $598,500 | $304,900 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $8,896 | $600,300 | $304,900 | $295,400 |
| 2015 | $8,747 | $584,300 | $304,900 | $279,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map