7 Pinnacle Place Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $372,619 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pinnacle Place, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $406,405, approximately $222 per square foot. 7 Pinnacle Place is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Brown Glen J and Brown Maria T
Bought by
Perry Richard J and Perry Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,835
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Bosch Jeffrey M and Bosch Angela D
Bought by
Brown Glen J and Brown Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Jones Richard A and Courtright Jones Cassandra
Bought by
Jonas Angela D and Bosch Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,560
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Jones Richard A and Jones Angela R
Bought by
Jones Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property