NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Porter Ave Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $154,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2017

Last sale price $58,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,071 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Fantastic, Attractive and Spacious,City Colonial, at an Affordable Price. Opportunity is Knocking. 4 Bedrooms, Formal Dining, Large living room with beautiful natural woodwork and stair case. Hardwood floors. Eat in kitchen with built in pantry & dishwasher. Rear entry room/ 1st floor laundry room has space for additional bath. New tear off roof 4/2015. Updated hot water tank and furnace & Electrical service. Large walk up attic is great addition family/Rec. room. Fenced backyard and room for a garden. Call me today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Gerace

Listing by Gerace Realty LLC License #30GE1008732 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Rzepka-Giancarlo

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401289198

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x102

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-048-0001-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,974

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,499 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Going West On Main St: first right turn past the Post office is Porter Ave
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Other, Pantry, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1033
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia
  • Ninth Grade High School: Batavia High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-048-0001-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4499.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2974.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
List Price
$60,500
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4.13%
Current Estimated Value
$146,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.11%
Original Mortgage
$63,071
Outstanding Balance
$51,737
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Midla John
Bought by
Kresock Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ratzel Samantha $58,000 Vandana P. Sharma
Kresock Timothy $72,000 Brian Degnan
Midla John M $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ratzel Samantha $63,071
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Sold $58,000 -4.1% $38 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $60,500 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $108,000 $11,500 $96,500
2024 $3,342 $103,000 $11,500 $91,500
2023 $1,618 $88,000 $11,500 $76,500
2022 $3,080 $88,000 $11,500 $76,500
2021 $2,932 $73,000 $11,500 $61,500
2020 $2,845 $72,000 $11,500 $60,500
2019 $3,021 $72,000 $11,500 $60,500
2018 $3,021 $72,000 $8,500 $63,500
2017 $2,403 $72,000 $8,500 $63,500
2016 $2,437 $72,000 $8,500 $63,500
2015 -- $72,000 $8,500 $63,500
2014 -- $72,000 $8,500 $63,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1038998

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-048-0001-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.