7 Prescott Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $517,907, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Prescott Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
J Bruce Gatchell Ret and Gatchell
Bought by
34 Prescott Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
J Bruce Gatchell Ret and Elaine Gatchell Ret
Bought by
Maestranzi Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Prescott Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 34 Prescott Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 34 Prescott Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maestranzi Richard | $150,000 | -- | |
| Maestranzi Richard | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maestranzi Richard | $71,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Maestranzi Richard | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $455,400 | $158,500 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $274,500 | $90,900 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $274,500 | $90,900 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $10,030 | $274,500 | $90,900 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $274,900 | $90,900 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $274,900 | $90,900 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $211,200 | $79,100 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $211,200 | $79,100 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $211,200 | $79,100 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $211,200 | $79,100 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $5,479 | $211,200 | $79,100 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $208,200 | $79,100 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | $5,053 | $208,200 | $79,100 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map