NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Presentation Rd Unit 7 Boston, MA 02135

Brighton Neighborhood
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,417 Sq Ft
2010 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Last sale price $1,000,000 $414 Per Sq Ft

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautiful 2010 construction! Luxury townhome located at the Newton/Brighton line. This bright and sunny home has high ceilings, oversized windows, and quality finishes throughout. Open kitchen and living space is great for entertaining. 4 Spacious bedrooms, including two primary suites with ensuite bathrooms. High-end mechanical systems, maintenance-free exterior siding, and oversized two-car garage make this home a must-see. 3D tour available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miller & Co.

Compass Listed on: 01/04/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $100 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2010

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 434.42
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Unit Building: 7
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Basement: Y
  • No Living Levels: 3
  • Main Lo: AN2383
  • Main So: AN2213
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2417.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 3
  • Heating: Central Heat, Forced Air
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Tankless
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Interval: Monthly
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Highway Access
  • HOA Fees: 100.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Master Insurance, Exterior Maintenance
  • Condo Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 871700.00
  • Page: 2
  • Zoning: 102

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6378.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4829924
  • Tax Year: 2020

Multi Family

  • No Units: 2
  • No Units Owner Occ: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $1,000,000 -4.8% $414 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Price Changed $1,050,000 -2.3% $434 / Sq Ft
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $1,075,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72770962

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.