7 Profile Dr Franklin, NH 03235
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Profile Dr, Franklin, NH 03235 and is currently estimated at $449,671, approximately $234 per square foot. 7 Profile Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Paul A. Smith School, Franklin Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Re
Bought by
Savary Jeffrey and Stone-Savary Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,709
Outstanding Balance
$127,898
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savary Jeffrey | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savary Jeffrey | $200,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Savary Jeffrey | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $315,100 | $94,600 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $315,100 | $94,600 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $315,100 | $94,600 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $193,400 | $78,800 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $193,400 | $78,800 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $193,600 | $78,800 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $193,600 | $78,800 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $193,600 | $78,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $165,100 | $34,300 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $165,700 | $34,300 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $115,990 | $24,010 | $91,980 |
| 2011 | $4,360 | $202,600 | $42,900 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map