7 Tiverton Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $395,723
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tiverton Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $386,681, approximately $202 per square foot. 7 Tiverton Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Fokming Robert
Bought by
Smith Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,141
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Fokming Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,432
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alisha | $275,000 | St | |
| Fokming Robert | $229,290 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Alisha | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fokming Robert | $183,432 | |
| Closed | Fokming Robert | $34,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,543 | $112,802 | $4,659 | $108,143 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $101,331 | $4,185 | $97,146 |
| 2022 | $6,990 | $92,270 | $3,811 | $88,459 |
| 2021 | $6,754 | $86,899 | $3,589 | $83,310 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $84,581 | $3,493 | $81,088 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $82,422 | $3,404 | $79,018 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $78,161 | $3,830 | $74,331 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $73,660 | $3,609 | $70,051 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $70,032 | $3,431 | $66,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,440 | $8,769 | $60,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map