7 Wallace Dr Rindge, NH 03461
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wallace Dr, Rindge, NH 03461 and is currently estimated at $434,727, approximately $222 per square foot. 7 Wallace Dr is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Rindge Memorial School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Seppala Wallace Gus L
Bought by
Seppala Adam R and Seppala Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seppala Adam R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seppala Adam R | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Seppala Adam R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,090 | $240,600 | $45,700 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $246,700 | $45,700 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $246,700 | $45,700 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $246,700 | $45,700 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $246,700 | $45,700 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $179,500 | $35,700 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $179,500 | $35,700 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $179,500 | $35,700 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $179,500 | $35,700 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $179,500 | $35,700 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $185,900 | $65,600 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $3,822 | $150,100 | $65,600 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map