7 Winstead Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Winstead Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $725,032, approximately $599 per square foot. 7 Winstead Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Nugent Louise M
Bought by
Georgilas Argeres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,513
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgilas Argeres | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georgilas Argeres | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,632 | $684,000 | $343,500 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $652,000 | $311,600 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $8,117 | $632,200 | $282,200 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $565,500 | $265,000 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $515,400 | $245,400 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $501,900 | $245,400 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $460,600 | $213,400 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $425,400 | $186,600 | $238,800 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $400,100 | $174,600 | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $387,200 | $161,700 | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $323,100 | $161,100 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $311,900 | $158,100 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map