70 Brayton Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,040 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Brayton Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $444,760, approximately $282 per square foot. 70 Brayton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $334,200 | $141,700 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $334,200 | $141,700 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $243,900 | $101,400 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $243,900 | $101,400 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $243,900 | $101,400 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $217,300 | $101,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $217,300 | $101,400 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $217,300 | $101,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $191,700 | $86,900 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $191,700 | $86,900 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $191,700 | $86,900 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $181,700 | $83,300 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map