70 Greentree Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $741,226 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Greentree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $823,307, approximately $309 per square foot. 70 Greentree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Pritchard Peter G and Pritchard Ann S
Bought by
Glenn William D and Glenn Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,651
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$781,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1974
Bought by
Pritchard Peter G and Pritchard Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn William D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Pritchard Peter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn William D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $7,694 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $7,073 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $6,921 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,480 | $11,680 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map