NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $134,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,259 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2022

Last sale price $110,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $712 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Attic
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Mary Jean Sloan Park

About This Home

As of December 2022

Charming single family house, near all of the amenities and conveniences, this huge single family house is ready for you to pack up and move in. This home features newer roof/siding and an updated kitchen. The backyard features a beautiful garden and good size shed. Inside you will find a living/dining rom , good size 1st floor bedroom and 3+ bedroom upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cong Huynh

Listing by Nichol City Realty License #10401293623 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Darel Pajan

Listing by Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America License #10401324098

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $322

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x105

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-730-0003-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$322

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,149 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Walden to Keystone
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0723

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-730-0003-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 322.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Darel Pajan
Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-15.32%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$130,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,778
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Khoa
Bought by
Nguyen Thiet

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Donald E $110,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nguyen Thiet $5,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Donald E $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Sold $110,000 +0.1% $87 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $87 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $95 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $185 $113,000 $6,300 $106,700
2024 $185 $33,000 $3,000 $30,000
2023 $255 $33,000 $3,000 $30,000
2022 $83 $33,000 $3,000 $30,000
2021 $83 $33,000 $3,000 $30,000
2020 $96 $33,000 $3,000 $30,000
2019 $686 $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
2018 $554 $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
2017 $149 $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
2016 $292 $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
2015 -- $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
2014 -- $25,000 $3,200 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1427387

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-730-0003-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.