70 Lindauer Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Lindauer Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $322,346, approximately $275 per square foot. 70 Lindauer Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Addonizio Ornella
Bought by
Toich Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,092
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Bergen Gary
Bought by
Addonizio Ornella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Bergen Monika and Bergen Herman W
Bought by
Bergen Herman W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toich Patricia E | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Addonizio Ornella | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bergen Herman W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toich Patricia E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addonizio Ornella | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Addonizio Ornella | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $234,585 | $56,866 | $177,719 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $225,477 | $54,658 | $170,819 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $221,057 | $53,587 | $167,470 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $200,425 | $48,589 | $151,836 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $174,282 | $42,251 | $132,031 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $165,983 | $40,239 | $125,744 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $150,894 | $36,581 | $114,313 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $137,176 | $33,255 | $103,921 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $130,643 | $31,671 | $98,972 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $130,643 | $31,671 | $98,972 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $113,603 | $27,540 | $86,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map