70 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,584,000 - $2,687,270
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,640,818, approximately $927 per square foot. 70 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Sulciner David J and Haimowitz Julia E
Bought by
Sulciner Juri David and Haimowitz Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Dollinger Marc and Dollinger Marci
Bought by
Sulciner David J and Halmowitz Julia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,078,000
Outstanding Balance
$656,072
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,984,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Reining Susan Elizabeth and Bross Michael
Bought by
Dollinger Marc and Dollinger Marci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Bross Michael D and Bross Susan R
Bought by
Reining Susan Elizabeth and Bross Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Pennell Joan A
Bought by
Bross Michael D and Bross Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulciner Juri David | -- | None Available | |
| Sulciner David J | $1,540,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dollinger Marc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Reining Susan Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bross Michael D | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sulciner David J | $1,078,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollinger Marc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bross Michael D | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,527 | $2,107,003 | $1,339,680 | $767,323 |
| 2024 | $26,738 | $2,065,702 | $1,313,420 | $752,282 |
| 2023 | $26,242 | $2,025,203 | $1,287,670 | $737,533 |
| 2022 | $25,440 | $1,985,506 | $1,262,430 | $723,076 |
| 2021 | $25,640 | $1,946,580 | $1,237,680 | $708,900 |
| 2020 | $25,774 | $1,926,622 | $1,224,990 | $701,632 |
| 2019 | $12,231 | $1,888,860 | $1,200,980 | $687,880 |
| 2018 | $24,556 | $1,851,837 | $1,177,440 | $674,397 |
| 2017 | $24,630 | $1,815,537 | $1,154,360 | $661,177 |
| 2016 | $22,245 | $1,779,946 | $1,131,730 | $648,216 |
| 2015 | $22,363 | $1,753,224 | $1,114,740 | $638,484 |
| 2014 | $21,848 | $1,682,912 | $1,067,000 | $615,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map