64 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,182,000 - $2,376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,276,604, approximately $958 per square foot. 64 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Beavin Joan L
Bought by
Beavin Joan L and The Joan L Beavin 2000 Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Beavin Joan L
Bought by
Beavin Joan L and The Joan L Beavin 2000 Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Beavin Joan L
Bought by
Beavin Joan L and Beavin 2000 Revocable T Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Beavin Joan L
Bought by
Beavin Joan L and The Joan L Beavin 2000 Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Beavin Joan L
Bought by
Beavin Joan L and Beavin 2000 Revocable T Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beavin Joan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beavin Joan L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Beavin Joan L | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Beavin Joan L | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Beavin Joan L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $315,977 | $40,861 | $275,116 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $309,781 | $40,059 | $269,722 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $303,708 | $39,274 | $264,434 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $297,753 | $38,504 | $259,249 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $291,916 | $37,749 | $254,167 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $288,925 | $37,362 | $251,563 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $283,262 | $36,630 | $246,632 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $277,709 | $35,912 | $241,797 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $272,264 | $35,208 | $237,056 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $266,927 | $34,517 | $232,410 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $262,918 | $33,999 | $228,919 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $257,768 | $33,333 | $224,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map