95 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,420,000 - $2,912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,602,394, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 95 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Macdonald Geoffrey T and Macdonald Randee Novick
Bought by
Macdonald 1997 Family Trust and Novick Macdonald Randee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Geoffrey Macdonald and Randee Mac Donald
Bought by
Macdonald Geoffrey and Macdonald Randee Novick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Geoffrey Macdonald and Randee Mac Donald
Bought by
Macdonald Geoffrey and Macdonald Randee Novick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald 1997 Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Macdonald Geoffrey T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macdonald Geoffrey | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Macdonald Geoffrey | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Macdonald Geoffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macdonald Geoffrey T | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Macdonald Geoffrey | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,715 | $867,900 | $117,134 | $750,766 |
| 2024 | $11,594 | $850,886 | $114,838 | $736,048 |
| 2023 | $11,273 | $834,205 | $112,587 | $721,618 |
| 2022 | $11,035 | $817,850 | $110,379 | $707,471 |
| 2021 | $11,034 | $801,816 | $108,215 | $693,601 |
| 2020 | $10,744 | $793,598 | $107,106 | $686,492 |
| 2019 | $9,952 | $778,037 | $105,006 | $673,031 |
| 2018 | $9,797 | $762,783 | $102,947 | $659,836 |
| 2017 | $9,529 | $747,828 | $100,929 | $646,899 |
| 2016 | $9,230 | $733,165 | $98,950 | $634,215 |
| 2015 | $9,159 | $722,153 | $97,464 | $624,689 |
| 2014 | $8,765 | $708,010 | $95,555 | $612,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map