111 Longfellow Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,000 - $2,542,889
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Longfellow Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,134,722, approximately $952 per square foot. 111 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Levin Karen
Bought by
Karen M Levin 2019 Family Trust and Levin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,414
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,613,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Levin Karen M
Bought by
Levin Karen M and Karen M Levin 2019 Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Eberhart Steven A
Bought by
Levin Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,250
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen M Levin 2019 Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Levin Karen | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Levin Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Levin Karen M | $599,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levin Karen | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Karen M | $449,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,962 | $975,506 | $537,424 | $438,082 |
| 2024 | $14,398 | $956,380 | $526,887 | $429,493 |
| 2023 | $13,947 | $937,631 | $516,558 | $421,073 |
| 2022 | $13,522 | $919,249 | $506,431 | $412,818 |
| 2021 | $13,049 | $901,224 | $496,501 | $404,723 |
| 2020 | $12,908 | $891,987 | $491,412 | $400,575 |
| 2019 | $12,466 | $874,503 | $481,780 | $392,723 |
| 2018 | $12,150 | $857,360 | $472,335 | $385,025 |
| 2017 | $11,835 | $840,551 | $463,075 | $377,476 |
| 2016 | $11,139 | $824,073 | $453,997 | $370,076 |
| 2015 | $11,070 | $811,698 | $447,179 | $364,519 |
| 2014 | $10,669 | $795,800 | $438,421 | $357,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map