70 Suffolk St Buffalo, NY 14215
Kenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $168,623
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Suffolk St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $160,906, approximately $104 per square foot. 70 Suffolk St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Universal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $174,000 | $8,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $347 | $62,000 | $4,700 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $314 | $62,000 | $4,700 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,000 | $4,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $400 | $62,000 | $4,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $309 | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $4,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map