70 Surfside Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,604,000 - $2,599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Surfside Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $1,915,183, approximately $1,534 per square foot. 70 Surfside Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2018
Sold by
Coury Edward J and Coury Nadine T
Bought by
Coury Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coury Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coury Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $1,298,400 | $695,400 | $603,000 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $1,139,700 | $637,500 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $997,600 | $629,300 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $30 | $799,100 | $524,400 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $812,300 | $552,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $812,300 | $552,000 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $701,900 | $441,600 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $598,200 | $395,600 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $594,200 | $377,200 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $530,600 | $349,600 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $450,200 | $265,000 | $185,200 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $417,000 | $231,800 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map