70 Washington Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,392,000 - $1,731,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$1,377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Washington Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,575,649, approximately $1,377 per square foot. 70 Washington Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Robertson Roy E
Bought by
Leone Cataldo and Leone Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Cataldo | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Cataldo | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Leone Cataldo | $90,200 | |
| Closed | Leone Cataldo | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leone Cataldo | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $1,195,400 | $785,100 | $410,300 |
| 2024 | $11,438 | $913,600 | $570,100 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $11,632 | $892,000 | $570,100 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $11,236 | $840,400 | $528,000 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $10,950 | $840,400 | $528,000 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $10,493 | $840,100 | $528,000 | $312,100 |
| 2019 | $9,717 | $784,300 | $480,000 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $767,000 | $480,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $8,770 | $737,600 | $480,000 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $8,512 | $737,600 | $480,000 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $8,328 | $737,600 | $480,000 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $666,000 | $417,300 | $248,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map