Seller's Agent in 2024
Maura Cutting
(781) 844-6078
52 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,771,000
Pristine, move-in ready home in premier location! Close to Mitchell Elementary, town center & Hersey train station for a commuters' delight! Come inside to see the designer details in every room of this fabulous home.Outside has patio w/ natural gas connection, huge yard and multi-use sport court! Pickleball or Basketball anyone? This entertainment home of the neighborhood awaits! Stylish wallpapered mudroom lets you enjoy the home upon entry. Half bath and barn door hiding w/d make this area fun and functional. Proceed into bright kitchen w/ induction cooking, stainless appliances, peninsula seating & work area. Dining room off kitchen for add'l seating. Fireplaced living rm is large & sunlit. Work from home? It won't seem like work in this dream home office. Upstairs has primary suite w/ walk in closet, tiled glass shower, three add'l bedrooms & another full bath. Lower level has fam room, another home office & full bath. Gym in part. finished basement. All newer systems and windows!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Edmund | $1,752,020 | None Available | |
| Cramer Jeremy | $729,000 | -- | |
| 71 Washington Avenue | $612,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Edmund | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Jeremy | $583,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $1,752,020 | +25.2% | $737 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $589 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,044 | $1,230,600 | $792,900 | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $11,378 | $908,800 | $489,400 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $11,379 | $872,600 | $489,400 | $383,200 |
| 2022 | $10,914 | $816,300 | $453,200 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $10,636 | $816,300 | $453,200 | $363,100 |
| 2020 | $10,363 | $829,700 | $453,200 | $376,500 |
| 2019 | $9,657 | $779,400 | $412,000 | $367,400 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $680,100 | $412,000 | $268,100 |
| 2017 | $7,730 | $650,100 | $412,000 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $607,200 | $412,000 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $607,200 | $412,000 | $195,200 |
| 2014 | $6,343 | $544,900 | $358,200 | $186,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maura Cutting
(781) 844-6078
52 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Deborah Cerra
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 839-0582
52 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73211818
APN: NEED-000030-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.