700 E Fulton St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $74,107 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Fulton St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $111,527, approximately $111 per square foot. 700 E Fulton St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $5,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $886 | $5,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $836 | $5,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $5,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $775 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map