700 Main St Unit 12 Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,628,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Main St Unit 12, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,452,976, approximately $880 per square foot. 700 Main St Unit 12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2017
Sold by
Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth and The Karen Elizabeth Tenkhoff L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Dogtown Station Llc
Bought by
Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth | $999,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenkhoff Karen Elizabeth | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,733 | $1,279,886 | $696,316 | $583,570 |
| 2024 | $15,733 | $1,254,791 | $682,663 | $572,128 |
| 2023 | $15,416 | $1,230,188 | $669,278 | $560,910 |
| 2022 | $14,717 | $1,206,067 | $656,155 | $549,912 |
| 2021 | $14,541 | $1,182,420 | $643,290 | $539,130 |
| 2019 | $14,116 | $1,147,350 | $624,210 | $523,140 |
| 2018 | $14,053 | $1,124,854 | $611,971 | $512,883 |
| 2016 | $13,002 | $1,081,176 | $588,208 | $492,968 |
| 2015 | $12,810 | $1,064,937 | $579,373 | $485,564 |
| 2014 | $12,851 | $1,044,077 | $568,024 | $476,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map