$519,900
COMING SOON MAY 17, 2026

Estimated payment $3,114/month

Total Views 1,564
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Dock Slip
  • Pier or Dock
  • Canoe or Kayak Water Access
  • Beach
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Second Kitchen

About This Home

VACATION WHERE YOU LIVE! This beautifully maintained, one-owner home in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Lake Holiday offers space, comfort, and true lake-community living. Ideally located super close to the front gate and within walking distance to the bus stop, convenience meets lifestyle in this prime setting. The main level features hardwood floors, a private den/office, an open Great Room with fireplace, and a bright kitchen enhanced with brand new quartz countertops and a breakfast area. The main-level primary suite includes laundry and a newly updated walk-in shower. Enjoy morning coffee on the low-maintenance Trex deck, with a covered drainage system underneath— perfect for relaxing in your hot tub. Upstairs offers two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished walkout basement is a showstopper with a custom in-law suite/apartment featuring rustic log walls, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy propane gas stove, second kitchen with stainless steel countertops and appliances, 4th bedroom, full bath with new walk-in shower, exercise room, and washer/dryer hookup. The walkout leads to a fenced area perfect for pets. Additional highlights include dual-zone HVAC, a 2-car garage with wall-to-wall cabinets, workbench, pull-down attic storage, and a driveway with parking for up to 10 cars. Don’t miss the adorable Amish shed that functions as a perfect workshop or storage shed! Outside, enjoy a professionally maintained yard with raised garden beds, landscape lighting, over 150 irises, beautiful landscaping, covered front porch, and rear deck for entertaining. Located in a gated lake community with resort-style amenities including a 240-acre lake, beaches, boating, fishing, swimming, clubhouse, playgrounds, walking trails, dog parks, and tennis, pickleball, volleyball, and basketball courts. This immaculate home is move-in ready and made for lake life living! EXTRA BONUS...HOA dues are paid up through the end of year so free to buyer!

Listing Agent

Lisa Cox

(540) 662-0323 lcox.realtor@gmail.com Colony Realty Brokerage Phone: 5406620323 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,195

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 12,953 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R5

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Physical Dock Slip Conveys
  • 1 Dock Slip
  • 1 Powered Boats Permitted
  • 3 Non-Powered Boats Permitted

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/17/26
  • Tax Lot 1155
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-A10-7-1-1155

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pier/dock maintenance, reserve funds, security gate

• Pier or Dock
  • 110 Community Slips
  • 1 Community Docks

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,195

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Washer and dryer
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Hot tub, Amish shed, chest freezer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/17/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Oven - Self Cleaning, Freezer, Microwave, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Breakfast Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level, Windows, Daylight, Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2924
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2712
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 286.92
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1812
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 212
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1112
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Hot Tub, Outbuilding(s), Stone Retaining Walls
  • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • Spa: No
  • View: Garden/Lawn
  • Water Access Features: Boat - Length Limit, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard, Private Access

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Propane - Owned
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 156.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Baseball Field, Basketball Courts, Beach, Club House, Gated Community, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Meeting Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Security, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Water/Lake Privileges, Dog Park
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pier/Dock Maintenance, Reserve Funds, Security Gate
  • HOA Name: LAKE HOLIDAY COUNTRY CLUB
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 2000.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: GAINESBORO
  • High School: JAMES WOOD
  • Middle Or Junior School: FREDERICK COUNTY

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Corner, Landscaping, Adjoins - Open Space, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12953.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-A10-7-1-1155
  • Tax Lot: 1155
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,195 $457,300 $46,400 $410,900
2024 $1,172 $353,000 $35,000 $318,000
2023 $1,800 $353,000 $35,000 $318,000
2022 $1,787 $293,000 $37,000 $256,000
2021 $2,357 $275,300 $37,000 $238,300
2020 $2,212 $251,400 $37,000 $214,400
2019 $2,212 $251,400 $37,000 $214,400
2018 $2,108 $234,500 $37,000 $197,500
2017 $858 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2016 $802 $20,600 $20,600 $0
2015 $112 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2014 $456 $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $275,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $280,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFV2041294

Bright MLS

APN: 18A107-1-1155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.