700 Mockingbird Ln Plantation, FL 33324
Estimated Value: $704,165 - $956,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,643
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Mockingbird Ln, Plantation, FL 33324 and is currently estimated at $812,791, approximately $307 per square foot. 700 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and South Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Laura M
Bought by
Herrick Robert N and Herrick Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Robert N | $177,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrick Robert N | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,064 | $297,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,937 | $289,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $281,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $273,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $265,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $257,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $253,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $248,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $243,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $238,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $233,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $232,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $230,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,040 | $69,670 | $172,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map