700 Randy Ln Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,023 - $466,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Randy Ln, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $442,006, approximately $163 per square foot. 700 Randy Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
King Robert J and King Susan L
Bought by
King John M and King Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
King Robert J and King Susan L
Bought by
King John M and King Nicole D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King John M | -- | None Available | |
| King John M | -- | None Available | |
| King John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $55,727 | $7,885 | $47,842 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $48,678 | $7,885 | $40,793 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $48,678 | $7,885 | $40,793 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $45,068 | $7,885 | $37,183 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $45,068 | $7,885 | $37,183 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $41,737 | $7,885 | $33,852 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $41,737 | $7,885 | $33,852 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $38,646 | $7,885 | $30,761 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $38,646 | $7,885 | $30,761 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $38,646 | $7,885 | $30,761 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,646 | $7,885 | $30,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map