901 Audubon Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Shepard Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,120
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Audubon Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $705,692, approximately $137 per square foot. 901 Audubon Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Plunkett Rustyn
Bought by
Plunkett Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Kraatz and Elizabeth
Bought by
Plunkett Rustyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett Rustyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $100,529 | $12,236 | $88,293 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $87,799 | $12,236 | $75,563 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $87,799 | $12,236 | $75,563 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $84,417 | $12,236 | $72,181 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $84,417 | $12,236 | $72,181 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $78,160 | $12,236 | $65,924 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $78,160 | $12,236 | $65,924 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $72,371 | $12,236 | $60,135 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $72,371 | $12,236 | $60,135 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $72,371 | $12,236 | $60,135 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $72,371 | $12,236 | $60,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map