700 Ridgewood Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Ridgewood Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $679,795. 700 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Barbara J Kelsey Ret and Kelsey
Bought by
Secore Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secore Donald | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secore Donald | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Secore Donald | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,614 | $463,510 | $97,570 | $365,940 |
| 2024 | $14,805 | $463,510 | $97,570 | $365,940 |
| 2023 | $13,926 | $463,510 | $97,570 | $365,940 |
| 2022 | $12,444 | $331,700 | $65,050 | $266,650 |
| 2021 | $550 | $331,700 | $65,050 | $266,650 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $331,700 | $65,050 | $266,650 |
| 2019 | $537 | $331,700 | $65,050 | $266,650 |
| 2018 | $12,092 | $332,710 | $65,050 | $267,660 |
| 2017 | $518 | $264,320 | $70,690 | $193,630 |
| 2016 | $9,189 | $264,320 | $70,690 | $193,630 |
| 2015 | $8,991 | $264,320 | $70,690 | $193,630 |
| 2014 | $8,994 | $264,320 | $70,690 | $193,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map