700 Williams Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,121 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Williams Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $397,280, approximately $219 per square foot. 700 Williams Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Gendron Virginia S
Bought by
Puffer Valerie Apmadoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Gendron Virginia S
Bought by
Gendron Virginia S and Apmadoc Puffer Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puffer Valerie Apmadoc | -- | -- | |
| Gendron Virginia S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $86,904 | $15,770 | $71,134 |
| 2023 | $954 | $83,531 | $15,158 | $68,373 |
| 2022 | $890 | $81,894 | $14,861 | $67,033 |
| 2021 | $872 | $80,289 | $14,570 | $65,719 |
| 2020 | $887 | $79,467 | $14,421 | $65,046 |
| 2019 | $879 | $77,910 | $14,139 | $63,771 |
| 2018 | $811 | $76,383 | $13,862 | $62,521 |
| 2017 | $801 | $74,887 | $13,591 | $61,296 |
| 2016 | $780 | $73,420 | $13,325 | $60,095 |
| 2015 | $742 | $72,318 | $13,125 | $59,193 |
| 2014 | $691 | $70,902 | $12,868 | $58,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map