717 Williams Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,866 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Williams Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $405,967, approximately $227 per square foot. 717 Williams Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Stephen B and Thompson Martha J
Bought by
Thompson Stephen B and Thompson Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,198
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$392,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Brown Wilmer G and Brown Raymond J
Bought by
Tompson Stephen B and Thompson Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,119
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Stephen B | -- | -- | |
| Tompson Stephen B | $135,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Stephen B | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tompson Stephen B | $133,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $199,408 | $44,305 | $155,103 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $191,667 | $42,586 | $149,081 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $187,909 | $41,751 | $146,158 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $184,226 | $40,933 | $143,293 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $182,338 | $40,514 | $141,824 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $169,106 | $38,612 | $130,494 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $159,881 | $36,773 | $123,108 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $152,268 | $35,022 | $117,246 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $149,282 | $34,335 | $114,947 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $142,173 | $32,700 | $109,473 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $130,434 | $30,000 | $100,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map