700 Willow St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $368,505, approximately $337 per square foot. 700 Willow St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Lukas Diane B
Bought by
Lukas Diane B and The Diane B Lukas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Neis Glen C and Neis Dories K
Bought by
Lukas Diane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Diane B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lukas Diane B | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lukas Diane B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,208 | $106,235 | $67,422 | $38,813 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $97,660 | $61,980 | $35,680 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $93,940 | $59,290 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $89,980 | $56,790 | $33,190 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $86,190 | $54,400 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $82,880 | $52,310 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $82,890 | $52,320 | $30,570 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $79,220 | $50,000 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $73,140 | $46,160 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $67,560 | $42,640 | $24,920 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $62,110 | $37,940 | $24,170 |
| 2013 | $4,328 | $63,370 | $38,710 | $24,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map