7N038 Willow St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7N038 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $541,045, approximately $259 per square foot. 7N038 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Royers Richard P and Royers Sharon R
Bought by
Piekarz William S and Piekarz Bridget M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,197
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,848
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piekarz William S | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piekarz William S | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,799 | $172,960 | $67,422 | $105,538 |
| 2023 | $10,886 | $159,000 | $61,980 | $97,020 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $153,440 | $59,290 | $94,150 |
| 2021 | $10,012 | $146,970 | $56,790 | $90,180 |
| 2020 | $9,638 | $140,780 | $54,400 | $86,380 |
| 2019 | $9,417 | $135,370 | $52,310 | $83,060 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | $135,390 | $52,320 | $83,070 |
| 2017 | $9,132 | $129,390 | $50,000 | $79,390 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $119,460 | $46,160 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $8,584 | $110,350 | $42,640 | $67,710 |
| 2014 | $8,566 | $105,120 | $37,940 | $67,180 |
| 2013 | $8,368 | $107,260 | $38,710 | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map