7002 Floyd Ave Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $673,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Floyd Ave, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $654,763, approximately $455 per square foot. 7002 Floyd Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Schroeder Properties Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Thanh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,268
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Bank F S B
Bought by
Schroeder Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub T
Bought by
Indymac Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Moore Richard William and Moore Lynn F
Bought by
Francisco + Leonardo F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,919
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thanh K | $325,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Properties Llc | $213,000 | -- | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $238,215 | -- | |
| Francisco + Leonardo F | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Thanh K | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco + Leonardo F | $159,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $624,320 | $284,000 | $340,320 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $579,430 | $264,000 | $315,430 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $552,510 | $249,000 | $303,510 |
| 2022 | $6,152 | $537,980 | $239,000 | $298,980 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $486,180 | $199,000 | $287,180 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $456,500 | $194,000 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $441,500 | $179,000 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $428,900 | $169,000 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $410,760 | $169,000 | $241,760 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $396,020 | $159,000 | $237,020 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $386,370 | $154,000 | $232,370 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $374,600 | $149,000 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map