6000 Brunswick St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $745,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Brunswick St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $720,868, approximately $314 per square foot. 6000 Brunswick St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Villatoro Lazaro
Bought by
Villatoro Lazaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Tuegel Arlene L
Bought by
Lazo Maria and Villatoro,Lazaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Lazaro | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lazo Maria | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazo Maria | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $685,010 | $285,000 | $400,010 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $635,050 | $265,000 | $370,050 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $610,170 | $250,000 | $360,170 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $594,620 | $240,000 | $354,620 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $523,820 | $200,000 | $323,820 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $483,820 | $195,000 | $288,820 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $468,820 | $180,000 | $288,820 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $455,960 | $170,000 | $285,960 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $431,130 | $170,000 | $261,130 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $416,010 | $160,000 | $256,010 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $405,990 | $155,000 | $250,990 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $393,680 | $150,000 | $243,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map