6003 Craig St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Craig St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $597,703, approximately $498 per square foot. 6003 Craig St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $587,050 | $284,000 | $303,050 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $519,100 | $249,000 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $504,990 | $239,000 | $265,990 |
| 2021 | $0 | $454,130 | $199,000 | $255,130 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $426,950 | $194,000 | $232,950 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $411,950 | $179,000 | $232,950 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $399,640 | $169,000 | $230,640 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $381,380 | $169,000 | $212,380 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $367,220 | $159,000 | $208,220 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $358,140 | $154,000 | $204,140 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $347,190 | $149,000 | $198,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map