7009 Hermosa Way Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Hermosa Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $428,734, approximately $262 per square foot. 7009 Hermosa Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey B and Miller Kathy J
Bought by
Miller Family 2026 Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Gamble Shawn
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey B and Miller Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Joe Fancher and Joe Margo
Bought by
Mckinnon D Rogers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family 2026 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jeffrey B | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Mckinnon D Rogers | $156,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey B | $233,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon D Rogers | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $397,863 | $103,012 | $294,851 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $390,063 | $100,993 | $289,070 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $382,415 | $99,013 | $283,402 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $374,918 | $97,072 | $277,846 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $367,568 | $95,169 | $272,399 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $363,800 | $94,194 | $269,606 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $290,000 | $65,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map